Skip to content

HALLITE 601 ROD SEAL / PISTON SEAL

    Hallite rod/piston seal 601

    Technical details

    OPERATING CONDITIONSMETRICINCH
    Maximum Speed1.0 m/sec3.0 ft/sec
    Temperature Range-45°C +110°C-50°F +230°F
    Maximum Pressure400 bar6000 psi
    Maximum Pressure with Backup Ring700 bar10000 psi
    MAXIMUM EXTRUSION GAP
    Pressure bar160250400
    Maximum Gap mm0.600.500.40
    Pressure psi240037506000
    Maximum Gap in0.0240.0200.016
    SURFACE ROUGHNESSµmRaµmRzµmRtµinRaµinRzµinRt
    Dynamic Sealing Face Ød₁ – Rod0.1 – 0.41.6 max4 max4 – 1663 max157 max
    Static Sealing Face ØD₁ – Rod1.6 max6.3 max10 max63 max250 max394 max
    Dynamic Sealing Face ØD₁ – Piston0.1 – 0.41.6 max4 max4 – 1663 max157 max
    Static Sealing Face Ød₁ – Piston1.6 max6.3 max10 max63 max250 max394 max
    Static Housing Faces L₁3.2 max10 max16 max125 max394 max630 max
    CHAMFERS & RADII
    Groove Section <S mm4.005.007.5010.0012.5015.0020.00
    Min Chamfer C mm3.003.505.006.507.008.0010.00
    Max Fillet Rad r₁ mm0.200.400.800.801.201.601.60
    Max Fillet Rad r₂ mm0.400.801.201.201.602.402.40
    Groove Section ≤ S in0.1250.1870.2500.3120.3750.500
    Min Chamfer C in0.0930.0930.1250.1560.1870.187
    Max Fillet Rad r₁ in0.0080.0080.0160.0320.0320.032
    Max Fillet Rad r₂ in0.0160.0160.0320.0470.0470.047
    TOLERANCESØd₁ØD₁L₁ mmL₁ in
    Rodf9Js11+0.25 -0+0.010 -0
    Pistonjs11H9+0.25 -0+0.010 -0

    Product List

    METRIC

    PART
    No.
    Ød₁ØD₁SLL₁
    +0.25-0
    45067014.512.54.45
    45086015125.56.5
    446030061389
    4299900101866.6
    4600000102089
    4621300121867
    418250112204.45
    4600100122589
    418260114224.45
    4604000142255.7
    4600200142489
    4600300152589
    418270116244.45
    4604100162455.7
    4600400162689
    418290118264.45
    4604200182655.7
    454790018287.38
    4600500182889
    418300120284.45
    4604300202855.7
    4600600203089
    462190020401213
    418310122304.45
    460070022351011
    457290022401011
    460440022.43055.7
    460080022.432.489
    462150023.531.555.7
    418330125334.45
    4604500253355.7
    4600900253589
    436260025351011
    4601000253889
    462140025381011
    460110025401011
    45849002640910
    46046002835.555.7
    450620128366.57.1
    418340128385.66.3
    4867600283889
    460120028401011
    460130028431011
    4596800303767
    418350130405.66.3
    4604700304067
    4596900304089
    436270030401011
    460140030451011
    460480031.541.567
    4867700324089
    418360132425.66.3
    4604900324267
    436280032421011
    462120032471011
    4605000354567
    4496000354578
    436030035481011
    460150035501011
    460510035.54567
    462110035.550.51011
    418370136465.66.3
    4605200384867
    47094003850910
    436600038559.711
    456010038589.711
    418380140505.66.3
    4605300405067
    436290040501011
    438850040559.911
    460160040551011
    460170040601213
    486780045531011
    418390145555.66.3
    4605400455567
    436300045551011
    4605500455678
    460180045601011
    457500045651011
    4543900465667
    460190048631011
    418400150605.66.3
    4605600506067
    436310050601011
    460200050651011
    460210050701213
    455900052621011
    4605700536367
    4605800556567
    460220055751213
    4605900566667
    418420156718.49.5
    462200056761213
    4606000607067
    436320060701011
    4606100607178
    460800060761213
    460230060801213
    4606200637367
    4363300637311.813
    418430163788.49.5
    4606300657567
    418440165808.49.5
    486790065801213
    460240065851213
    4606400708067
    4363400708011.813
    418450170858.49.5
    486800070851213
    460250070901213
    460260070921213
    4606500718067
    4606600758567
    4363500758511.813
    486810075901213
    460270075951213
    4584700751002224
    4606700809067
    4159001809088.8
    4363600809011.813
    418460180958.49.5
    4602800801001213
    48571008010013.214.5
    4184701851008.49.5
    4606800851008.910
    4868200851001213
    4602900851051213
    43637009010011.813
    4184801901058.49.5
    4606900901058.910
    4603000901101213
    4607000951108.910
    4868300951101213
    4603100951151213
    48786001001106.47
    46071001001158.910
    48684001001151213
    41849011001201112.5
    46032001001201213
    418500110512511.412.5
    46033001051251517
    41851011101301112.5
    46034001101301517
    46072001121258.910
    46216001151308.910
    46081001151351517
    48787001181307.38
    431960012014014.516
    46035001201401517
    46073001251408.910
    418520112514511.412.5
    46036001251451517
    46037001301501517
    46074001361508.59.5
    4607900140154910
    46075001401558.910
    46038001401601517
    46076001451608.910
    46082001451651517
    46077001501658.910
    46039001501701517
    48790001531657.38
    46217001551708.910
    46083001551801517
    4608400160175910
    48685001601801516
    46085001601851517
    4608600165180910
    46078001651831011
    46087001651901517
    46088001701951517
    46218001751908.910
    46089001752001517
    46090001802001213
    46091001802051517
    46092001902101213
    46093001902151517
    46094002002201213
    46781002002201516
    46095002002251517
    46782002102301516
    46096002102351820
    46097002202401213
    46783002202401516
    44266002202501719.2
    46098002302501213
    46784002302501516
    46210002402601213
    46785002402601516
    46099002402651820
    46100002502751820
    46786002602801516
    46201002602901820
    46202002652951820
    48791002702901112
    46203002703001820
    48792002803001112
    46204002803101820
    46205002903201820
    46206003003301820
    48793003303501112
    46207003754052224
    46208004004252527

    INCH

    PART
    No.
    Ød₁ØD₁SLL₁
    +0.010-0
    45665000.50.750.250.275
    43000000.50.8750.1970.218
    41102010.510.250.275
    42983000.62510.190.218
    45091010.6251.1250.250.275
    41029010.751.250.250.275
    45071010.8751.3750.250.275
    411110111.50.250.275
    45027011.251.750.250.275
    41070011.251.750.3750.413
    43534001.3751.750.3750.413
    42362011.37520.2660.312
    41110011.520.250.275
    45026011.752.250.250.275
    41409011.752.250.3750.413
    42363011.752.3750.2660.312
    42509011.752.3750.5620.619
    450830122.3750.250.275
    450920122.3750.3120.344
    435350022.50.3750.413
    422510122.6250.50.55
    415980122.6250.5620.619
    45082012.1252.50.250.275
    41561012.1252.6250.3750.413
    41287012.252.750.3750.413
    41072012.37530.3120.344
    41195012.530.3750.413
    41244012.53.1250.3120.344
    42247012.6253.1250.3750.413
    42507012.753.3750.5620.619
    41297012.8753.50.3250.36
    486620033.50.3750.413
    416000133.6250.5620.619
    41192013.754.50.3750.413
    437340044.50.5110.562
    412050144.750.3750.413
    442250044.750.5360.6
    41298014.550.3750.413
    41547014.755.50.360.437
    422480155.750.4820.539
    8901300560.750.825
    41193015.56.250.3750.413
    41353015.756.50.3750.413
    480620077.50.250.275
    48061007.758.750.50.55