Skip to content

HALLITE 621 ROD SEAL

    Hallite rod seal 621

    Technical details

    OPERATING CONDITIONSMETRICINCH
    Maximum Speed1.0 m/sec3.0 ft/sec
    Temperature Range-45°C +110°C-50°F +230°F
    Maximum Pressure700 bar10000 psi
    MAXIMUM EXTRUSION GAP
    Pressure bar160250400500700
    Maximum Gap mm1.000.800.600.400.25
    Pressure psi240037506000750010000
    Maximum Gap in0.0400.0320.0240.0160.010
    CHAMFERS & RADII
    Groove Section <S mm4.005.007.5010.0012.5015.00
    Min Chamfer C mm3.003.505.006.507.008.00
    Max Fillet Rad r₁ mm0.200.400.800.802.301.60
    Max Fillet Rad r₂ mm0.4000.8001.2001.601.602.40
    Groove Section <S in0.1250.1870.2500.3120.3750.500
    Min Chamfer C in0.0930.0930.1250.1560.1870.217
    Max Fillet Rad r₁ in0.0080.0080.0160.0160.0320.032
    Max Fillet Rad r₂ in0.0160.0160.0320.0320.0470.047
    TOLERANCESØd₁ØD₁L₁
    mmf9Js11+0.25 -0
    inf9Js11+0.010 -0

    Product List

    METRIC

    PART
    No.
    Ød₁ØD₁SLL₁
    +0.25-0
    457711030407.38
    483131030401011
    483141035451011
    433531035509.510.5
    431701036467.38
    431711040507.38
    475501040501011
    431721045557.38
    483151045551011
    4295510456011.412.5
    431731050607.38
    480231050601011
    475291050651011
    4293410506511.412.5
    483121055651011
    48102105570910
    4403610557011.412.5
    4317410567111.412.5
    452601060731314
    4298410607511.412.5
    4317510637811.412.5
    4520510638311.813
    475511065751011
    476181065801011
    4783710658011.412.5
    481031065801314
    481041070831314
    489301070851011
    4317610708511.412.5
    452611075881314
    481051075901213
    478471075901314
    4810610759511.412.5
    4801510759514.616
    481071080931314
    4317710809511.412.5
    454061080951314
    47664108510011.813
    4540710851001314
    48108108510514.616
    43178109010511.412.5
    4526310901051314
    48109109011014.616
    4811010951101213
    4540810951101314
    48111109511514.616
    45409101001151314
    431791010012014.616
    48112101051201213
    48113101051201314
    481141010512514.616
    48115101101251314
    45410101101301314
    431801011013014.616
    478381011513514.616
    431811012013514.616
    45411101201401314
    478391012014014.616
    431821012514514.616
    48116101301451314
    470981013015014.616
    48117101401551314
    45412101401601314
    431831014016014.616
    478401015017014.616
    445481016018014.616
    472341016018514.616
    445491018020014.616
    445511020022014.616
    470561021523514.616

    INCH

    PART
    No.
    Ød₁ØD₁SLL₁
    +0.010-0
    47941101.251.6250.250.275
    48099101.251.6250.3130.344
    47077101.3751.8750.3750.413
    44844101.51.8750.250.275
    44845101.51.8750.3120.344
    44849101.520.3750.413
    44846101.752.1250.250.275
    44847101.752.1250.3750.413
    44850101.752.250.3750.413
    448481022.3750.3750.413
    448511022.50.3750.413
    45925102.1252.6250.3750.413
    44852102.252.750.3750.413
    44853102.3752.8750.3750.413
    44854102.530.3750.413
    47943102.53.1250.50.55
    44855102.753.250.3750.413
    448561033.50.3750.413
    448681033.6250.50.55
    448931033.750.6250.688
    44857103.253.750.3750.413
    47907103.2540.6250.688
    44858103.540.3750.413
    44869103.54.1250.50.55
    45736103.54.250.6250.688
    47093103.754.1250.3750.413
    47908103.754.250.3750.413
    448601044.50.3750.413
    448611044.50.5620.619
    477861044.6250.3750.413
    479261044.6250.50.55
    448701044.6250.5620.619
    448331044.750.6250.688
    47909104.2550.6250.688
    44862104.550.3750.413
    44863104.550.5620.619
    47910104.55.1250.3750.413
    44864104.55.1250.6250.688
    44834104.55.250.6250.688
    47912104.755.50.3750.413
    47911104.755.50.6250.688
    448651055.50.5620.619
    448711055.6250.6250.688
    448351055.750.6250.688
    47913105.2560.6250.688
    44866105.560.5620.619
    47914105.56.1250.3750.413
    47915105.756.50.6250.688
    448671066.50.5620.619
    448721066.750.6250.688
    47916106.2570.6250.688
    47917106.57.250.50.55
    47918106.757.250.5620.619
    479191077.50.50.55
    479231077.6250.5620.619
    479271077.750.5620.619
    458821077.750.6250.688
    479211088.50.5620.619
    457321088.750.6250.688
    47450108.59.250.6250.688
    480881099.750.6250.688
    48098109100.750.825
    47922101010.50.5620.619
    48089101010.750.6250.688
    480941010110.750.825
    479241010.511.1250.5620.619
    48092101111.750.6250.688
    48093101212.750.6250.688
    480951012130.750.825
    47925101313.6250.5620.619
    480961014150.750.825
    480971015160.750.825