NOK Type Hydraulic Piston Seal SPGO

NOK Type Hydraulic Piston Seal SPGO

SPGO is a low friction piston seal. PTFE+Bronze seal ring is energized by a rubber o-ring to provide a long lasting high speed combination.

MaterialPower-transmission fluidTemperatureSpeedPressureMax. Gap F
PTFE+bronzeMineral Oil(NBR)-30 – +110≦ 15 m/s160 barF ≦ 0.6 mm
Mineral Oil(FPM)-30 – +200250 barF ≦ 0.4 mm
400 abrF ≦ 0.2 mm
SPGO types
Chamfers & Rod (mm)ToleranceSurface Finishing
μm Raμm Rt
S ≦3.755.57.510.512.515ØD1H90.1-0.4≦ 4
C ≧2357.588.5Ød1h9≦ 1.6≦ 10
r1 ≦0.40.81.21.61.62.0L+0.2 -0≦ 3.2≦ 16
SPGO chamfer

We offer below SPGO seals:

ITEMOD(mm)ID(mm)H(mm)Groove(mm)
SPGO3022.533.2
SPGO3527.533.2
SPGO4032.533.2
SPGO4537.533.2
SPGO352444.2
SPGO402944.2
SPGO453444.2
SPGO503944.2
SPGO554444.2
SPGO604944.2
SPGO635244.2
SPGO655444.2
SPGO705944.2
SPGO756444.2
SPGO806944.2
SPGO4024.56.16.3
SPGO5034.56.16.3
SPGO5539.56.16.3
SPGO6044.56.16.3
SPGO6549.56.16.3
SPGO7054.56.16.3
SPGO7559.56.16.3
SPGO8064.56.16.3
SPGO8569.56.16.3
SPGO9074.56.16.3
SPGO9579.56.16.3
SPGO10084.56.16.3
SPGO10589.56.16.3
SPGO11094.56.16.3
SPGO11599.56.16.3
SPGO120104.56.16.3
SPGO125109.56.16.3
SPGO130114.56.16.3
SPGO135119.56.16.3
SPGO80597.98.1
SPGO85647.98.1
SPGO90697.98.1
SPGO95747.98.1
SPGO100797.98.1
SPGO105847.98.1
SPGO110897.98.1
SPGO115947.98.1
SPGO120997.98.1
SPGO1251047.98.1
SPGO1301097.98.1
SPGO1351147.98.1
SPGO1401197.98.1
SPGO1451247.98.1
SPGO1501297.98.1
SPGO1551347.98.1
SPGO1601397.98.1
SPGO1651447.98.1
SPGO1701497.98.1
SPGO1751547.98.1
SPGO1801597.98.1
SPGO1851647.98.1
SPGO1901697.98.1
SPGO1951747.98.1
SPGO2001797.98.1
SPGO2051847.98.1
SPGO2101897.98.1
SPGO2151947.98.1
SPGO2201997.98.1
SPGO2302097.98.1
SPGO2402197.98.1
SPGO2502297.98.1
SPGO2602397.98.1
SPGO2702497.98.1
SPGO2802597.98.1
SPGO2902697.98.1
SPGO3002797.98.1
SPGO3102897.98.1
SPGO3202997.98.1