Skip to content

GUARNITEC PDH PISTON SEAL

    PDP piston seal

    Versione standardStandard version
    Elemento di tenuta NBRSealing Ring NBR
    Anello esterno PoliuretanoOuter Sealing Ring Polyurethane
    Rondelle POMBack up Rings POM
    Versioni AlternativeAlternative Versions
    Elemento di tenuta NBR basse temp.
    Elemento di tenuta nBR FKM
    Rondelle PTFE
    Sealing Ring NBR low temp.
    Sealing Ring nBR FKM
    Back up Rings PTFE
    Pressione fino a /Pressure up to
    60 MPa
    Velocità fino a /Speed up to
    1.5 m/s
    Temperatura /Temperature
    -30°C +110°C-50°C +110°C TDS 108
    ApplicazioniApplications
    Escavatori
    Idraulica Mobile
    Cilindri per applicazioni gravose
    Excavators
    Mobile Hydraulics
    Heavy duty hydraulic applications

    Piston Seal design guidelines
    Rd ≤ 100mmd > 100mm
    max 0.30 mmmax 0.60 mm
    A1 mm2 mm3 mm3 mm < A ≤ 5 mm
    GPressure up to 35 MPa 1.00Pressure from 35 MPa up to 60 MPa peak 0.60
    PART NRDIMENSIONI SEDI / Housing dimensions
    DdHSF
    PDP/PDH10140,0030,008,005,0039,30
    PDP/PDH10250,0036,009,005,0049,30
    PDP/PDH10350,0040,008,005,0049,30
    PDP/PDH10455,0041,009,005,0054,30
    PDP/PDH10560,0046,009,005,0059,30
    PDP/PDH10660,0050,008,005,0059,30
    PDP/PDH10763,0048,0011,005,0062,30
    PDP/PDH10863,0053,008,005,0062,30
    PDP/PDH10965,0050,0011,005,0064,30
    PDP/PDH11070,0055,0011,005,0069,30
    PDP/PDH11170,0060,008,005,0069,30
    PDP/PDH11275,0060,0011,005,0074,30
    PDP/PDH11380,0065,0011,005,0079,00
    PDP/PDH11480,0065,0012,505,0079,00
    PDP/PDH11585,0070,0011,005,0084,00
    PDP/PDH11690,0075,0011,005,0089,00
    PDP/PDH11790,0075,0012,505,0089,00
    PDP/PDH11895,0080,0011,005,0094,00
    PDP/PDH119100,0085,0012,505,0099,00
    PDP/PDH119/1105,0090,0012,505,00104,00
    PDP/PDH120110,0095,0012,505,00109,00
    PDP/PDH121115,00100,0012,505,00114,00
    PDP/PDH122120,00105,0012,505,00119,00
    PDP/PDH123125,00102,0016,006,50124,00
    PDP/PDH124125,00110,0012,506,50124,00
    PDP/PDH125130,00107,0016,006,50129,00
    PDP/PDH126130,00115,0012,506,50129,00
    PDP/PDH127135,00112,0016,006,50134,00
    PDP/PDH128140,00117,0016,006,50139,00
    PDP/PDH129140,00125,0012,506,50139,00
    PDP/PDH130145,00122,0016,006,50144,00
    PDP/PDH131150,00127,0016,006,50149,00
    PDP/PDH131/1150,00135,0012,506,50149,00
    PDP/PDH132160,00137,0016,006,50159,00
    PDP/PDH133160,00145,0012,506,50159,00
    PDP/PDH134165,00142,0016,006,50164,00
    PDP/PDH134/1170,00147,0016,006,50169,00
    PDP/PDH134/2170,00155,0012,506,50169,00
    PDP/PDH135180,00157,0016,006,50179,00
    PDP/PDH136180,00165,0012,506,50179,00
    PDP/PDH136/1190,00167,0016,006,50189,00
    PDP/PDH137190,00175,0012,506,50189,00
    PDP/PDH137/1200,00177,0016,006,50198,80
    PDP/PDH138200,00180,0016,006,50198,80
    PDP/PDH138/1220,00200,0016,008,00218,80
    PDP/PDH138/2225,00202,0016,008,00223,80
    PDP/PDH139230,00210,0016,008,00228,80
    PDP/PDH140250,00230,0016,008,00248,80
    PDP/PDH141260,00240,0016,008,00258,80
    PDP/PDH142280,00260,0016,008,00278,80
    PDP/PDH143290,00270,0016,008,00288,80
    PDP/PDH144300,00280,0016,008,00298,80
    PDP/PDH145320,00295,0020,008,00318,80
    PDP/PDH146400,00375,0020,008,00398,80