Skip to content

GUARNITEC PDP PISTON SEAL

    PDP piston seal

    Versione standardStandard version
    Elemento di tenuta NBRSealing Ring NBR
    Anello esterno PoliuretanoOuter Sealing Ring Polyurethane
    Rondelle POMBack up Rings POM
    Versioni AlternativeAlternative Versions
    Elemento di tenuta NBR basse temp.Sealing Ring NBR low temp.
    Pressione fino a /Pressure up to
    40 MPa
    Velocità fino a /Speed up to
    0.5 m/s
    Temperatura /Temperature
    -30°C +110°C-50°C +110°C TDS 108
    ApplicazioniApplications
    Escavatori
    Idraulica Mobile
    Cilindri per applicazioni medie
    Excavators
    Mobile Hydraulics
    Medium duty hydraulic cylinders

    Piston Seal design guidelines
    Rd ≤ 100mmd > 100mm
    max 0.30 mmmax 0.60 mm
    A1 mm2 mm3 mm3 mm < A ≤ 5 mm
    GPressure up to 35 MPa 1.00Pressure from 35 MPa up to 60 MPa peak 0.60
    PART NRDIMENSIONI SEDI / Housing dimensions
    DdHSF
    PDP/PDH10140,0030,008,005,0039,30
    PDP/PDH10250,0036,009,005,0049,30
    PDP/PDH10350,0040,008,005,0049,30
    PDP/PDH10455,0041,009,005,0054,30
    PDP/PDH10560,0046,009,005,0059,30
    PDP/PDH10660,0050,008,005,0059,30
    PDP/PDH10763,0048,0011,005,0062,30
    PDP/PDH10863,0053,008,005,0062,30
    PDP/PDH10965,0050,0011,005,0064,30
    PDP/PDH11070,0055,0011,005,0069,30
    PDP/PDH11170,0060,008,005,0069,30
    PDP/PDH11275,0060,0011,005,0074,30
    PDP/PDH11380,0065,0011,005,0079,00
    PDP/PDH11480,0065,0012,505,0079,00
    PDP/PDH11585,0070,0011,005,0084,00
    PDP/PDH11690,0075,0011,005,0089,00
    PDP/PDH11790,0075,0012,505,0089,00
    PDP/PDH11895,0080,0011,005,0094,00
    PDP/PDH119100,0085,0012,505,0099,00
    PDP/PDH119/1105,0090,0012,505,00104,00
    PDP/PDH120110,0095,0012,505,00109,00
    PDP/PDH121115,00100,0012,505,00114,00
    PDP/PDH122120,00105,0012,505,00119,00
    PDP/PDH123125,00102,0016,006,50124,00
    PDP/PDH124125,00110,0012,506,50124,00
    PDP/PDH125130,00107,0016,006,50129,00
    PDP/PDH126130,00115,0012,506,50129,00
    PDP/PDH127135,00112,0016,006,50134,00
    PDP/PDH128140,00117,0016,006,50139,00
    PDP/PDH129140,00125,0012,506,50139,00
    PDP/PDH130145,00122,0016,006,50144,00
    PDP/PDH131150,00127,0016,006,50149,00
    PDP/PDH131/1150,00135,0012,506,50149,00
    PDP/PDH132160,00137,0016,006,50159,00
    PDP/PDH133160,00145,0012,506,50159,00
    PDP/PDH134165,00142,0016,006,50164,00
    PDP/PDH134/1170,00147,0016,006,50169,00
    PDP/PDH134/2170,00155,0012,506,50169,00
    PDP/PDH135180,00157,0016,006,50179,00
    PDP/PDH136180,00165,0012,506,50179,00
    PDP/PDH136/1190,00167,0016,006,50189,00
    PDP/PDH137190,00175,0012,506,50189,00
    PDP/PDH137/1200,00177,0016,006,50198,80
    PDP/PDH138200,00180,0016,006,50198,80
    PDP/PDH138/1220,00200,0016,008,00218,80
    PDP/PDH138/2225,00202,0016,008,00223,80
    PDP/PDH139230,00210,0016,008,00228,80
    PDP/PDH140250,00230,0016,008,00248,80
    PDP/PDH141260,00240,0016,008,00258,80
    PDP/PDH142280,00260,0016,008,00278,80
    PDP/PDH143290,00270,0016,008,00288,80
    PDP/PDH144300,00280,0016,008,00298,80
    PDP/PDH145320,00295,0020,008,00318,80
    PDP/PDH146400,00375,0020,008,00398,80