Skip to content

GUARNITEC PSE PSE/K ROD SEAL

    GUARNITEC ROD SEALS PSE PSE/K

    Versione standardStandard version
    Elemento di tenuta NBRSealing Ring NBR
    Base GommatelaSupport Ring NBR/Cotton Fabric
    Rondella AI POMAnti-extrusion Ring POM
    Versioni AlternativeAlternative Versions
    Base TPESupport Ring TPE
    Base Gommatela FKMSupport Ring Cotton Fabric FKM
    Elemento di Tenuta nBR FKMSealing Ring nBR FKM
    Elemento di Tenuta nBR Basse Temp.Sealing Ring nBR Low Temp.
    Pressione fino a /Pressure up to
    70 Mpa
    Velocità fino a /Speed up to
    0.5 m/s
    Temperatura /Temperature
    -30°C +110°C-20°C +200°C FKM-50°C +110°C TDS 108
    ApplicazioniApplications
    Cilindri idraulici
    Cilindri per miniere
    Macchine movimento terra
    Cilindri per piattaforme aeree
    Hydraulic cylinders
    Mining Cyinders
    Earth moving machinery
    Hydraulic scissor lifts
    Lift platforms
    Rod Seal design guidelines
    0mm < d ≤ 50mm50mm < d ≤ 100mm100mm < d ≤ 150mmd ≥ 150mm
    rremove sharp edges
    A1 mm2 mm3 mm3 mm < A ≤ 5 mm
    GOperating pressure to determinate Maximum Gap Allowance: G/2
    Profile Dimension> 16 MPa> 26 MPa> 32 MPa> 40 MPa
    ≤ 50.50 mm0.40 mm0.35 mm
    > 5.0 – 7.50.55 mm0.45 mm0.40 mm0.35 mm
    > 7.5 – 12.50.60 mm0.50 mm0.45 mm0.40 mm
    150.65 mm0.55 mm0.45 mm0.40 mm

    PART NRDIMENSIONI SEDI / Housing dimensions
    dDH
    PSE 701106059/115,0027,0020,00
    PSE 702129078/120,0033,0020,00
    PSE 703137086/122,0035,0020,00
    PSE 704149098/125,0038,0020,00
    PSE 705161110/128,0041,0020,00
    PSE 706169118/130,0043,0020,00
    PSE 707185125/132,0047,0022,50
    PSE 708177137/135,0045,0025,59
    PSE 709185137/135,0047,0022,50
    PSE 710196137/135,0050,0022,50
    PSE 711196157/140,0050,0017,50
    PSE 712200141/136,0051,0022,50
    PSE 713204157/140,0052,0022,50
    PSE 714216157/140,0055,0022,62
    PSE 715236157/140,0060,0030,00
    PSE 716236177/145,0060,0022,50
    PSE 717255177/145,0065,0028,00
    PSE 718248196/150,0063,0020,00
    PSE 719255196/1A50,0065,0024,50
    PSE 720255196/1C50,0065,0022,50
    PSE 721275196/1B50,0070,0030,00
    PSE 722275196/1A50,0070,0031,90
    PSE 723275216/155,0070,0025,00
    PSE 724275216/255,0070,0022,50
    PSE 725295216/155,0075,0032,00
    PSE 726295216/255,0075,0030,00
    PSE 726/127922056,0071,0022,50
    PSE 727279220/156,0071,0025,00
    PSE 728299220/156,0076,0028,00
    PSE 729295236/160,0075,0025,00
    PSE 730295236/260,0075,0022,50
    PSE 731303236/160,0077,0027,00
    PSE 731/1314236/1E60,0080,0027,00
    PSE 731/2314236/160,0080,0030,00
    PSE 732314236/1A60,0080,0034,90
    PSE 733314236/1B60,0080,0032,00
    PSE 73432624863,0083,0030,00
    PSE 735326248/1A63,0083,0029,00
    PSE 736326248/1E63,0083,0027,00
    PSE 737334255/165,0085,0029,00
    PSE 738334275/170,0085,0022,50
    PSE 739334275/1B70,0085,0025,00
    PSE 739/1354275/170,0090,0030,00
    PSE 740354275/270,0090,0031,90
    PSE 741374295/2A75,0095,0028,00
    PSE 742374295/2C75,0095,0030,00
    PSE 743379301/176,5096,5032,50
    PSE 744393314/180,00100,0030,00
    PSE 744/141333485,00105,0022,00
    PSE 745413334/185,00105,0030,00
    PSE 745/141335490,00105,0022,50
    PSE 746413354/1A90,00105,0025,00
    PSE 747413354/1B90,00105,0033,53
    PSE 748433354/1A90,00110,0030,00
    PSE 749433354/2B90,00110,0032,50
    PSE 750452374/195,00115,0028,00
    PSE 751450393/1100,00114,3024,21
    PSE 752472393/1100,00120,0030,00
    PSE 753464413/1105,00118,0025,00
    PSE 754472413/1105,00120,0034,00
    PSE 755492413/1105,00125,0030,00
    PSE 756511433/1110,00130,0032,50
    PSE 756/1519433/1110,00132,0036,50
    PSE 757511452/1115,00130,0030,00
    PSE 758551472/1120,00140,0030,00
    PSE 759570492/1125,00145,0029,62
    PSE 760590511/1130,00150,0028,00
    PSE 761610531/1135,00155,0028,00
    PSE 761/1629551140,00160,0019,00
    PSE 762629551/1140,00160,0028,00
    PSE 763629551/2140,00160,0030,00
    PSE 764669590/1150,00170,0028,00
    PSE 765688610/1155,00175,0028,00
    PSE 766708629/1160,00180,0028,00
    PSE 767729649/1165,00185,0030,00
    PSE 768767669/1170,00195,0035,00
    PSE 768/1787688/1175,00200,0035,00
    PSE 769807708/1180,00205,0035,00
    PSE 770826728/1185,00210,0035,00
    PSE 771846748/1190,00215,0035,00
    PSE 771/1866767/1195,00220,0035,00
    PSE 772885787/1200,00225,0035,00
    PSE 772/1925728210,00235,0030,00
    PSE 773944846/1215,00240,0035,00
    PSE 774964866/1220,00245,0035,00
    PSE 775984886/1225,00250,0035,00
    PSE 7761003905/1230,00255,0035,00
    PSE 7771043945/1240,00265,0035,00
    PSE 7781082984/1250,00275,0035,00
    PSE 778/111021024260,00280,0030,00
    PSE 77911411043/1265,00290,0035,00
    PSE 78011811082/1275,00300,0035,00
    PSE 78112011102/1280,00305,0035,00
    PSE 78212791181/1300,00325,0035,00
    PSE 78314171318/1335,00360,0035,00
    PSE-K 90111807118,0030,0022,50
    PSE-K 90214609325,0037,0022,50
    PSE-K 90333427570,0085,0022,50
    PSE-K 90436630778,0093,0019,00
    PSE-K 90537431480,0095,0022,50
    PSE-K 90638632683,0098,0022,50
    PSE-K 90739333485,00100,0022,50
    PSE-K 90839334688,00100,0020,00
    PSE-K 908/141335490,00105,0022,50
    PSE-K 90943337495,00110,0022,50
    PSE-K 909/1452393100,00115,0022,50
    PSE-K 910492433110,00125,0022,50
    PSE-K 911511452115,00130,0022,50
    PSE-K 912523464118,00133,0022,50
    PSE-K 912/1543464118,00138,0022,50
    PSE-K 913531472120,00135,0022,50
    PSE-K 914539480122,00137,0022,50
    PSE-K 915551492125,00140,0022,50
    PSE-K 915/1554500127,00142,0022,50
    PSE-K 916567519132,00144,0020,00
    PSE-K 917590531135,00150,0022,50
    PSE-K 918610551140,00155,0022,50
    PSE-K 919529551140,00160,0022,50
    PSE-K 919/1629570145,00160,0028,50
    PSE-K 920649570145,00165,0022,50
    PSE-K 921649590150,00165,0022,50
    PSE-K 922657593152,00167,0022,50
    PSE-K 923688610155,00175,0022,50
    PSE-K 924708624158,50180,0028,00
    PSE-K 925728669170,00185,0022,50
    PSE-K 926756677172,00192,0022,50
    PSE-K 927767688175,00195,0022,50
    PSE-K 928767688/1175,00195,0030,00
    PSE-K 929756697177,00192,0022,50
    PSE-K 929/1767708180,00195,0022,50
    PSE-K 930787728185,00200,0022,50
    PSE-K 931795736187,00202,0022,50
    PSE-K 932815736187,00207,0022,50
    PSE-K 933827756192,00210,0022,50
    PSE-K 933/1827767195,00210,0022,50
    PSE-K 934834767195,00212,0022,50
    PSE-K 935846787200,00215,0022,50
    PSE-K 936894815207,00227,0022,50
    PSE-K 937886815207,00225,0022,50
    PSE-K 938905827210,00230,0022,50
    PSE-K 939905834212,00230,0022,50
    PSE-K 940913834212,00232,0022,50
    PSE-K 941945866220,00240,0022,50
    PSE-K 942945886225,00240,0022,50
    PSE-K 942/1952893227,00242,0022,50
    PSE-K 943984905230,00250,0022,50
    PSE-K 9441004925235,00255,0022,50
    PSE-K 9451024945240,00260,0028,00
    PSE-K 94611021024260,00280,0022,50
    PSE-K 94711221043265,00285,0022,50
    PSE-K 94811931114283,00303,0022,50
    PSE-K 94912131134288,00308,0022,50
    PSE-K 95013141240315,00335,0030,50