Skip to content

SPGO piston seal

    SPGO-piston seal

    SPGO is a low friction piston seal. PTFE+Bronze seal ring is energized by a rubber o-ring to provide a long lasting high speed combination.

    SPGO piston seal

    MaterialPower-transmission fluidTemperatureSpeedPressureMax. Gap F
    PTFE+bronzeMineral Oil(NBR)-30 – +110≦ 15 m/s160 barF ≦ 0.6 mm
    Mineral Oil(FPM)-30 – +200250 barF ≦ 0.4 mm
    400 abrF ≦ 0.2 mm

    SPGO types

    Chamfers & Rod (mm)ToleranceSurface Finishing
    μm Raμm Rt
    S ≦3.755.57.510.512.515ØD1H90.1-0.4≦ 4
    C ≧2357.588.5Ød1h9≦ 1.6≦ 10
    r1 ≦0.40.81.21.61.62.0L+0.2 -0≦ 3.2≦ 16

    SPGO chamfer

    We offer below SPGO seals:

    ITEMOD(mm)ID(mm)H(mm)Groove(mm)
    SPGO3022.533.2
    SPGO3527.533.2
    SPGO4032.533.2
    SPGO4537.533.2
    SPGO352444.2
    SPGO402944.2
    SPGO453444.2
    SPGO503944.2
    SPGO554444.2
    SPGO604944.2
    SPGO635244.2
    SPGO655444.2
    SPGO705944.2
    SPGO756444.2
    SPGO806944.2
    SPGO4024.56.16.3
    SPGO5034.56.16.3
    SPGO5539.56.16.3
    SPGO6044.56.16.3
    SPGO6549.56.16.3
    SPGO7054.56.16.3
    SPGO7559.56.16.3
    SPGO8064.56.16.3
    SPGO8569.56.16.3
    SPGO9074.56.16.3
    SPGO9579.56.16.3
    SPGO10084.56.16.3
    SPGO10589.56.16.3
    SPGO11094.56.16.3
    SPGO11599.56.16.3
    SPGO120104.56.16.3
    SPGO125109.56.16.3
    SPGO130114.56.16.3
    SPGO135119.56.16.3
    SPGO80597.98.1
    SPGO85647.98.1
    SPGO90697.98.1
    SPGO95747.98.1
    SPGO100797.98.1
    SPGO105847.98.1
    SPGO110897.98.1
    SPGO115947.98.1
    SPGO120997.98.1
    SPGO1251047.98.1
    SPGO1301097.98.1
    SPGO1351147.98.1
    SPGO1401197.98.1
    SPGO1451247.98.1
    SPGO1501297.98.1
    SPGO1551347.98.1
    SPGO1601397.98.1
    SPGO1651447.98.1
    SPGO1701497.98.1
    SPGO1751547.98.1
    SPGO1801597.98.1
    SPGO1851647.98.1
    SPGO1901697.98.1
    SPGO1951747.98.1
    SPGO2001797.98.1
    SPGO2051847.98.1
    SPGO2101897.98.1
    SPGO2151947.98.1
    SPGO2201997.98.1
    SPGO2302097.98.1
    SPGO2402197.98.1
    SPGO2502297.98.1
    SPGO2602397.98.1
    SPGO2702497.98.1
    SPGO2802597.98.1
    SPGO2902697.98.1
    SPGO3002797.98.1
    SPGO3102897.98.1
    SPGO3202997.98.1